Morocco
GMT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 9 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Al Hoceima, Morocco is 6:30 am06:30 in Kanazawa, Japan

Al Hoceima to Kanazawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Hoceima which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kanazawa

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT) (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kanazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Al Hoceima, Morocco / 6:30 am06:30 Kanazawa, Japan

Al Hoceima, Morocco Kanazawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during GMT, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Kanazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Canasava, Kanadzava, Kanazaua, Kanazawa, Kanazawa-shi, Kanazawa-si, Kanazawashi, Kanazaŭa, ganajawa si, jin ze, jin ze shi, kanazawa, kanazawashi, Канадзава, かなざわ, かなざわし, カナザワ, カナザワシ, 金沢, 金沢市, 金澤市, 가나자와 시
Population
458,937
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81