Morocco
+01
BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Brasilia Summer Time
5:30 am05:30 in Errachidia, Morocco is 2:30 am02:30 in BRST

Errachidia to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Errachidia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in BRST

5:30 am05:30 (Errachidia, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Errachidia, Morocco / 2:30 am02:30 BRST

Errachidia, Morocco BRST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Errachidia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Errachidia Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al-Rashidiyya, Ar-Raszidijja, ERH, Ehr-Rashidija, Er Rachidia, Er-Rachidia, Er-Rachidía, Errachidia, Imtɣeren, Ksar es-Souk, Rachidia, Rasidija, Rašidija, Rāšīdīja, alrshydyt, alrshydyt‎, ar-Rachidiya, ar-Rachīdīya, la xi di ye, Эр-Рашидия, א-רשידיה, الرشيدية, الرشيدية‎, الرشیدیہ, 拉希迪耶
Population
92,374
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 4° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Brasilia Summer Time

Offset: BRST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BRST Time Zone Geo Map
BRST timezone map

BRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for BRST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time