Morocco
+01
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Ifrane, Morocco is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan

Ifrane to Kazalinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ifrane which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kazalinsk

4:00 pm16:00 (Ifrane, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ifrane, Morocco / 8:00 pm20:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan

Ifrane, Morocco Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ifrane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ifrane Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ifran, Ifranas, Ifrane, afran, ipeulan, yi fu lan, Ифран, איפראן, إفران, افران, 伊夫兰, 이프란
Population
73,782
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 5° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7