Morocco
+01
China
CST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 5:00 pm17:00 in Haikou, China

Ksar El Kebir to Haikou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Haikou

10:00 am10:00 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Haikou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 5:00 pm17:00 Haikou, China

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco Haikou, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Haikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chaj-kchou, HAK, Ha k'uo-shih, Ha k’uo-shih, Hai Khau, Hai-k'ou-shih, Hai-k'ou-so-ch'eng, Hai-kau, Hai-khau-chhi, Hai-k’ou-shih, Hai-k’ou-so-ch’eng, Haijgouj, Haik-how, Haikou, Haikou Shi, Haikow, Hajkou, Hajkouo, Hajkoŭo, Heihow, Hoi Hao, Hoihau, Hoihow, Hái-kháu-chhī, Hāi-kāu, Hải Khẩu, Khajkou, Xeyko shehir, ha'iko'u, hai kou, hai kou shi, haikeou si, haykw, Хайкоу, Хајкоу, هايكو, هایکو, ہائکو, ہائیکؤ, हाइकोऊ, ཧའེ་ཁོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဟိုင်းခိုမြို့, 海口, 海口市, 하이커우 시
Population
615,835
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 02' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86