Morocco
+01
PET
Peru Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Peru Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 12:00 pm12:00 in PET

Ksar El Kebir to PET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PET

6:00 pm18:00 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 Peru Time (PET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 12:00 pm12:00 PET

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco PET
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Peru Time

Offset: PET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

PET Time Zone Geo Map
PET timezone map

PET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone