Morocco
+01
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 2:30 pm14:30 in Valdosta, GA, USA

Oulad Teima to Valdosta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Valdosta

7:30 pm19:30 (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Valdosta, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 2:30 pm14:30 Valdosta, GA, USA

Oulad Teima, Morocco Valdosta, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Valdosta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Valdosta Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Troupville, VLD, Valdosta, barudosuta, bhyaladosta, faldwsta, waldsta jwrjya, Валдоста, فالدوستا, والدستا، جورجیا, والڈوسٹا، جارجیا, भ्यालडोस्टा, バルドスタ
Population
55,724
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 83° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1