Morocco
+01
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Oulmes, Morocco is 1:00 am01:00 in Bunbury, Australia

Oulmes to Bunbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Oulmes which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bunbury

6:00 pm18:00 (Oulmes, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Bunbury, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Oulmes, Morocco / 1:00 am01:00 Bunbury, Australia

Oulmes, Morocco Bunbury, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Oulmes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulmes Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulmes, Oulmes-Les Thermes, Oulmès, Oulmès-Les Thermes, Ul'mes, awlmas, wlmas, Ульмес, أولماس, ولماس
Population
19,014
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 6° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Bunbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bunbury Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BUY, Banberi, Banberis, Bunbury, ban bo li, banbari, banbary, banberi, beonbeoli, bnbry, Банбери, בנברי, بانباري, بانبوری، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, بنبری, بنبری، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ბანბერი, バンバリー, 班伯利, 번버리
Population
68,248
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 19' S Latitude / 115° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61