|

Current local time in Bunbury, Australia

10:48 :38 AM

10:48 :38

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (AWST)

Convert Bunbury Time

Want to convert Bunbury time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bunbury time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bunbury AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bunbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bunbury Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BUY, Banberi, Banberis, Bunbury, ban bo li, banbari, banbary, banberi, beonbeoli, bnbry, Банбери, בנברי, بانباري, بانبوری، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, بنبری, بنبری، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ბანბერი, バンバリー, 班伯利, 번버리
Population
68,248
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 19' S Latitude / 115° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61