|

Current local time in Mandurah, Australia

12:49 :37 AM

00:49 :37

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (AWST)

Convert Mandurah Time

Want to convert Mandurah time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandurah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandurah AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mandurah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandurah Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mandujura, Mandura, Mandurah, Mandzhera, man du la, mandula, manduraha, mandwrah, manjura, mndwra, mondurahi, Манджера, Мандура, Мандъюра, ماندوراه, ماندورہ, مندورا, مندوراہ, مێندیۆرا, मंदूरह, მონდურაჰი, マンジュラ, 曼杜拉, 만두라
Population
83,294
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' S Latitude / 115° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61