|

Current local time in Scarborough, Australia

9:14 :45 AM

09:14 :45

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (AWST)

Convert Scarborough Time

Want to convert Scarborough time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Scarborough time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Scarborough AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Scarborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Scarborough Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Scarborough, Scarborough Beach
Population
15,258
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' S Latitude / 115° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61