|

Current local time in Busselton, Australia

2:06 :11 PM

14:06 :11

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (AWST)

Convert Busselton Time

Want to convert Busselton time to different time zone? Our AWST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Busselton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Busselton AWST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Busselton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Busselton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BQB, Busselton, bsltwn, bwsltwn, בסלטון, باسڵتن, بوسلتون, بیسیلٹن, ბუსელტონი
Population
21,898
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' S Latitude / 115° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61