Morocco
+01
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind EAT ()
8:30 pm20:30 in Oulmes, Morocco is 10:30 pm22:30 in Soavinandriana, Madagascar

Oulmes to Soavinandriana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oulmes which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Soavinandriana

8:30 pm20:30 (Oulmes, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 EAT () (Soavinandriana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Oulmes, Morocco / 10:30 pm22:30 Soavinandriana, Madagascar

Oulmes, Morocco Soavinandriana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oulmes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulmes Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulmes, Oulmes-Les Thermes, Oulmès, Oulmès-Les Thermes, Ul'mes, awlmas, wlmas, Ульмес, أولماس, ولماس
Population
19,014
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 6° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Soavinandriana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soavinandriana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Seavinandriana, Soavinandriana
Population
40,453
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261