Mozambique
CAT
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Chimoio, Mozambique is 4:00 pm16:00 in Zinjibar, Yemen

Chimoio to Zinjibar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chimoio which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Zinjibar

3:00 pm15:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chimoio, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Zinjibar, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Chimoio, Mozambique / 4:00 pm16:00 Zinjibar, Yemen

Chimoio, Mozambique Zinjibar, Yemen
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chimoio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chimoio Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chimoio, Chimoyo, Shimojo, Simojas, VPY, Vila Pery, shimoio, shymwyw, simoiu, xi mo you, Šimojas, Шимойо, شیمویو, შიმოიო, 希莫尤, 시모이우
Population
256,936
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Zinjibar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zinjibar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Az Zanjabar, Az Zanjabār, Zanjibar, Zinjibar, Zinjibār, Zmjibar, znjbar, زنجبار
Population
19,879
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' N Latitude / 45° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967