Mozambique
CAT
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of Azores Summer Time
7:00 am07:00 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 5:00 am05:00 in AZOST

Montepuez to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 8am-4pm in AZOST

7:00 am07:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Montepuez, Mozambique / 5:00 am05:00 AZOST

Montepuez, Mozambique AZOST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Azores Summer Time

Offset: AZOST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOST Time Zone Geo Map
AZOST timezone map

AZOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for AZOST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone