Mozambique
CAT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 1:30 am01:30 in Huejotzingo, Mexico

Montepuez to Huejotzingo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 8am-10am in Huejotzingo

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huejotzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Montepuez, Mozambique / 1:30 am01:30 Huejotzingo, Mexico

Montepuez, Mozambique Huejotzingo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Huejotzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Huejotzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Huejotzingo
Population
25,684
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 98° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52