Mozambique
CAT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 7:30 am07:30 in Rahimah, Saudi Arabia

Montepuez to Rahimah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rahimah

6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Rahimah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Montepuez, Mozambique / 7:30 am07:30 Rahimah, Saudi Arabia

Montepuez, Mozambique Rahimah, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Rahimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rahimah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Rahaima, Rahimah, Raḩīmah
Population
41,188
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966