Mozambique
CAT
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in Mutuali, Mozambique is 7:00 pm19:00 in LHST

Mutuali to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mutuali which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in LHST

10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Mutuali, Mozambique / 7:00 pm19:00 LHST

Mutuali, Mozambique LHST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time