Mississippi, USA
CDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Ocean Springs, MS, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Guacara, Venezuela

Ocean Springs to Guacara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ocean Springs which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Guacara

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocean Springs, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Guacara, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ocean Springs, MS, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Guacara, Venezuela

Ocean Springs, MS, USA Guacara, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ocean Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ocean Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Ocean Springs, Old Biloxi, Oshan Springs, Oushen Springs, Vieux Biloxi, awshn aspryngz mysysypy, awshn sbrynghz, awshn sprngz msyspy, hai quan shi, Оушен Спрингс, Ошан Спрингс, أوشن سبرينغز, اوشن اسپرینگز، میسیسیپی, اوشن سپرنگز، مسیسپی, 海泉市
Population
17,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 88° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guacara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guacara Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Guacara
Population
151,752
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 67° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58