GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Mandalay, Myanmar is 4:30 am04:30 in Angri, Italy

Mandalay to Angri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Mandalay which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Angri

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Mandalay, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Angri, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Mandalay, Myanmar / 4:30 am04:30 Angri, Italy

Mandalay, Myanmar Angri, Italy
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Mandalay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandalay Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
MDL, Mandalaj, Mandalaja, Mandalajo, Mandalajus, Mandalay, Mandalay piirkond, Mandale, Mandalej, man de lei, mandalay, mandale, mandallei, mandaly, mandare, mantalai, manth a ley, Мандалай, Мандалеј, ماندالاي, ماندالی, ماندالے, मांडले, माण्डले, மண்டலை, మాండలే, มัณฑะเลย์, မန္တလေးမြို့, マンダレー, 曼德勒, 만달레이
Population
1,208,099
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' N Latitude / 96° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Angri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angri Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Angri
Population
31,632
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 14° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39