|

Current local time in Mandalay, Myanmar

9:52 :01 AM

09:52 :01

Monday, 27 June 2022 (MT)

Convert Mandalay Time

Want to convert Mandalay time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandalay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandalay MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mandalay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandalay Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
MDL, Mandalaj, Mandalaja, Mandalajo, Mandalajus, Mandalay, Mandalay piirkond, Mandale, Mandalej, man de lei, mandalay, mandale, mandallei, mandaly, mandare, mantalai, manth a ley, Мандалай, Мандалеј, ماندالاي, ماندالی, ماندالے, मांडले, माण्डले, மண்டலை, మాండలే, มัณฑะเลย์, မန္တလေးမြို့, マンダレー, 曼德勒, 만달레이
Population
1,208,099
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' N Latitude / 96° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95