|

Current local time in Sagaing, Myanmar

3:50 :28 AM

03:50 :28

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Sagaing Time

Want to convert Sagaing time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagaing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagaing +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sagaing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Sagaing Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Sagajn, Sagang, Sitkaing, Сагайн
Population
78739
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' N Latitude / 95° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns