|

Current local time in Myingyan, Myanmar

10:28 :31 PM

22:28 :31

Friday, 24 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Myingyan Time

Want to convert Myingyan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Myingyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Myingyan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Myingyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myingyan Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Myingan, Myingyan
Population
141,713
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 95° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns