|

Current local time in Meiktila, Myanmar

1:04 :57 AM

01:04 :57

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (MT)

Convert Meiktila Time

Want to convert Meiktila time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meiktila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meiktila MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meiktila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meiktila Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Meiktila, Mejtkhila, Miktila, mea thi la, meikeutilla, meittira, myyktyla, Мейтхила, میئکتیلا, เมะทีลา, မိတ္ထီလာမြို့, メイッティーラ, 메이크틸라
Population
177,442
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' N Latitude / 95° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95