Myanmar
MT
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Maubin, Myanmar is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ridgewood, NJ, USA

Maubin to Ridgewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Maubin which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ridgewood

1:30 am01:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Maubin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ridgewood, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Maubin, Myanmar / 3:00 pm15:00 Ridgewood, NJ, USA

Maubin, Myanmar Ridgewood, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Maubin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maubin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Ma-oo-beng, Manbin, Maubin
Population
51,542
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 95° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Ridgewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ridgewood Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Ridzhvud, Ridzvud, ryjwwd nywjrsy, Риджвуд, Риџвуд, ریجوود، نیوجرسی
Population
25,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 74° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1