Myanmar
MT
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 8:30 am08:30 in Meridian, MS, USA

Pakokku to Meridian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 7am-9am in Meridian

8:00 pm20:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Meridian, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Pakokku, Myanmar / 8:30 am08:30 Meridian, MS, USA

Pakokku, Myanmar Meridian, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Meridian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Meridian Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
MEI, Meridian, Meridijan, Ragsdale City, Sowashee Station, meolidieon, meridian, mrydyan mysysypy, myrydyan, Меридиан, Меридијан, مریدیان، میسیسیپی, ميريديان, میریڈیئن، مسیسپی, メリディアン, 머리디언
Population
39,661
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 88° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1