EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Mooresville, NC, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Chanda, India

Mooresville to Chanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mooresville which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Chanda

9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mooresville, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chanda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Mooresville, NC, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Chanda, India

Mooresville, NC, USA Chanda, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Mooresville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mooresville Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Fallston, Mooresville, Mursvil, muazubiru, mwrswyl karwlynay shmaly, mwrysfyl, mwrzwyl shmaly kyrwlayna, Мурсвил, مورزویل، شمالی کیرولائنا, مورسویل، کارولینای شمالی, موريسفيل, ムーアズビル
Population
36,009
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 35' N Latitude / 80° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candrapur, Chanda, Chandrapur, Chānda, candrapur, candrapura, candrapura jille, candrapuram, chandrapwr, chndrapwr, chndrpwr, qian de la pu er, Ćandrapur, Чандрапур, چاندراپور, چندراپور, چندرپور, चंद्रपूर, चन्द्रपुर, चन्द्रपुरम्, চন্দ্রপুর, ચંદ્રપૂર, చంద్రపూర్, ಚಂದ್ರಪುರ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ, 钱德拉普尔
Population
328,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 57' N Latitude / 79° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91