CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Canon City, CO, USA

Omaha to Canon City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Omaha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Canon City

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Canon City, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Canon City, CO, USA

Omaha, NE, USA Canon City, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Canon City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canon City Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
CNE, Canon City, Canyon City, Cañon City, East Canon, Kanon Siti, Kanono siti, Keniun Siti, kann syty klradw, kanwn syty, kyanana siti, Каноно сити, Кањон Сити, Кениън Сити, كانون سيتي, کانن سیتی، کلرادو, کینن سٹی، کولوراڈو, क्यानन सिटी
Population
16,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 105° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1