Nebraska, USA
CDT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Errachidia, Morocco

Omaha to Errachidia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Omaha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Errachidia

4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Errachidia, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Errachidia, Morocco

Omaha, NE, USA Errachidia, Morocco
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Errachidia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Errachidia Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al-Rashidiyya, Ar-Raszidijja, ERH, Ehr-Rashidija, Er Rachidia, Er-Rachidia, Er-Rachidía, Errachidia, Imtɣeren, Ksar es-Souk, Rachidia, Rasidija, Rašidija, Rāšīdīja, alrshydyt, alrshydyt‎, ar-Rachidiya, ar-Rachīdīya, la xi di ye, Эр-Рашидия, א-רשידיה, الرشيدية, الرشيدية‎, الرشیدیہ, 拉希迪耶
Population
92,374
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 4° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212