CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Nueva Guinea, Nicaragua

Omaha to Nueva Guinea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Omaha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nueva Guinea

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nueva Guinea, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Nueva Guinea, Nicaragua

Omaha, NE, USA Nueva Guinea, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nueva Guinea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nueva Guinea Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Colonia Nueva Guinea, NVG, Nueva Guinea
Population
52,929
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 41' N Latitude / 84° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505