Nepal
NT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Butwal, Nepal is 3:15 pm15:15 in Erding, Germany

Butwal to Erding call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:45am-6pm in Butwal which corresponds to 8am-2:15pm in Erding

7:00 pm19:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Butwal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
3:15 pm15:15 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Erding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Butwal, Nepal / 3:15 pm15:15 Erding, Germany

Butwal, Nepal Erding, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:15 pm
1am 9:15 pm
2am 10:15 pm
3am 11:15 pm
4am 12:15 am
5am 1:15 am
6am 2:15 am
7am 3:15 am
8am 4:15 am
9am 5:15 am
10am 6:15 am
11am 7:15 am
12pm (noon) 8:15 am
1pm 9:15 am
2pm 10:15 am
3pm 11:15 am
4pm 12:15 pm
5pm 1:15 pm
6pm 2:15 pm
7pm 3:15 pm
8pm 4:15 pm
9pm 5:15 pm
10pm 6:15 pm
11pm 7:15 pm
0:00 20:15
1:00 21:15
2:00 22:15
3:00 23:15
4:00 0:15
5:00 1:15
6:00 2:15
7:00 3:15
8:00 4:15
9:00 5:15
10:00 6:15
11:00 7:15
12:00 8:15
13:00 9:15
14:00 10:15
15:00 11:15
16:00 12:15
17:00 13:15
18:00 14:15
19:00 15:15
20:00 16:15
21:00 17:15
22:00 18:15
23:00 19:15

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Erding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Erding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aerding, Arrdeng, Ehrding, Erding, Erding As, Erdingas, ai er ding, ardyng, Ėrdingas, Ердинг, Эрдинг, اردینگ, ارڈنگ, 埃尔丁
Population
33,519
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49