|

Current local time in Butwal, Nepal

1:34 :56 PM

13:34 :56

Friday, 24 May 2024 (NT)

Convert Butwal Time

Want to convert Butwal time to different time zone? Our NT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butwal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butwal NT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977