|

Current local time in Nautanwa, India

4:40 :58 PM

16:40 :58

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Nautanwa Time

Want to convert Nautanwa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nautanwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nautanwa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nautanwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nautanwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nautanwa, Nautanwa Bazar
Population
32,587
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 83° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91