Nepal
NT
India
IST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Butwal, Nepal is 3:15 am03:15 in Dhanbad, India

Butwal to Dhanbad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:15am-6pm in Butwal which corresponds to 8am-5:45pm in Dhanbad

3:30 am03:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Butwal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
3:15 am03:15 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhanbad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Butwal, Nepal / 3:15 am03:15 Dhanbad, India

Butwal, Nepal Dhanbad, India
12am (midnight) 11:45 pm
1am 12:45 am
2am 1:45 am
3am 2:45 am
4am 3:45 am
5am 4:45 am
6am 5:45 am
7am 6:45 am
8am 7:45 am
9am 8:45 am
10am 9:45 am
11am 10:45 am
12pm (noon) 11:45 am
1pm 12:45 pm
2pm 1:45 pm
3pm 2:45 pm
4pm 3:45 pm
5pm 4:45 pm
6pm 5:45 pm
7pm 6:45 pm
8pm 7:45 pm
9pm 8:45 pm
10pm 9:45 pm
11pm 10:45 pm
0:00 23:45
1:00 0:45
2:00 1:45
3:00 2:45
4:00 3:45
5:00 4:45
6:00 5:45
7:00 6:45
8:00 7:45
9:00 8:45
10:00 9:45
11:00 10:45
12:00 11:45
13:00 12:45
14:00 13:45
15:00 14:45
16:00 15:45
17:00 16:45
18:00 17:45
19:00 18:45
20:00 19:45
21:00 20:45
22:00 21:45
23:00 22:45

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Dhanbad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhanbad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DBD, Dhanabad, Dhanbad, Dhanbaid, Dhanbād, Dkhanbad, dan abad, danbad, danbado, dhanabada, dnbad, dھnbad, Дханбад, دان اباد, دانباد, دنباد, دھنباد, धनबाद, ধানাবাদ, ダンバード
Population
219,636
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' N Latitude / 86° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91