Nepal
NT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:00 pm14:00 in Butwal, Nepal is 11:15 am11:15 in Kars, Turkey

Butwal to Kars call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:45am-6pm in Butwal which corresponds to 8am-3:15pm in Kars

2:00 pm14:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Butwal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
11:15 am11:15 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kars, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Butwal, Nepal / 11:15 am11:15 Kars, Turkey

Butwal, Nepal Kars, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:15 pm
1am 10:15 pm
2am 11:15 pm
3am 12:15 am
4am 1:15 am
5am 2:15 am
6am 3:15 am
7am 4:15 am
8am 5:15 am
9am 6:15 am
10am 7:15 am
11am 8:15 am
12pm (noon) 9:15 am
1pm 10:15 am
2pm 11:15 am
3pm 12:15 pm
4pm 1:15 pm
5pm 2:15 pm
6pm 3:15 pm
7pm 4:15 pm
8pm 5:15 pm
9pm 6:15 pm
10pm 7:15 pm
11pm 8:15 pm
0:00 21:15
1:00 22:15
2:00 23:15
3:00 0:15
4:00 1:15
5:00 2:15
6:00 3:15
7:00 4:15
8:00 5:15
9:00 6:15
10:00 7:15
11:00 8:15
12:00 9:15
13:00 10:15
14:00 11:15
15:00 12:15
16:00 13:15
17:00 14:15
18:00 15:15
19:00 16:15
20:00 17:15
21:00 18:15
22:00 19:15
23:00 20:15

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Kars Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kars Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cars, KSY, Kapc, Kars, Karsa, Karsas, Khuars, Kuars, Qars, Qers, Vanand, ka er si, kaleuseu, kar s, karasa, kars, karusu, qars, Καρς, Карс, Къарс, Хъарс, Ҟарс, Կարս, קארס, قارص, قەرس, كارس, کارس, ਕਾਰਸ, การ์ส, ყარსი, カルス, 卡爾斯, 카르스
Population
77,486
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 43° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90