Nepal
NT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Itahari, Nepal is 9:15 pm21:15 in Worthing, United Kingdom

Itahari to Worthing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:45pm-6pm in Itahari which corresponds to 8am-12:15pm in Worthing

3:00 am03:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Itahari, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
9:15 pm21:15 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Worthing, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Itahari, Nepal / 9:15 pm21:15 Worthing, United Kingdom

Itahari, Nepal Worthing, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6:15 pm
1am 7:15 pm
2am 8:15 pm
3am 9:15 pm
4am 10:15 pm
5am 11:15 pm
6am 12:15 am
7am 1:15 am
8am 2:15 am
9am 3:15 am
10am 4:15 am
11am 5:15 am
12pm (noon) 6:15 am
1pm 7:15 am
2pm 8:15 am
3pm 9:15 am
4pm 10:15 am
5pm 11:15 am
6pm 12:15 pm
7pm 1:15 pm
8pm 2:15 pm
9pm 3:15 pm
10pm 4:15 pm
11pm 5:15 pm
0:00 18:15
1:00 19:15
2:00 20:15
3:00 21:15
4:00 22:15
5:00 23:15
6:00 0:15
7:00 1:15
8:00 2:15
9:00 3:15
10:00 4:15
11:00 5:15
12:00 6:15
13:00 7:15
14:00 8:15
15:00 9:15
16:00 10:15
17:00 11:15
18:00 12:15
19:00 13:15
20:00 14:15
21:00 15:15
22:00 16:15
23:00 17:15

Itahari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itahari Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Itahari, Ithari, Titahari, Īṭahari̇̄
Population
47,984
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Worthing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Worthing Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Vorting, Worthing, wajingu, wwrtyng, Вортинг, وورتینگ, ワージング
Population
99,110
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44