GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:45) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
10:30 pm22:30 in Mahendranagar, Nepal is 8:15 pm20:15 in Alvand, Iran

Mahendranagar to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Mahendranagar which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in Alvand

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Mahendranagar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
8:15 pm20:15 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Mahendranagar, Nepal / 8:15 pm20:15 Alvand, Iran

Mahendranagar, Nepal Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Mahendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahendranagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Mahen Dkanagar, Mahendranagar, XMG
Population
88,381
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 80° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98