Nepal
NT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 8 hours and 45 minutes ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Malangawa, Nepal is 3:15 am03:15 in Paranavai, Brazil

Malangawa to Paranavai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:45pm-6:45pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Paranavai

12:00 pm12:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
3:15 am03:15 (Paranavai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Malangawa, Nepal / 3:15 am03:15 Paranavai, Brazil

Malangawa, Nepal Paranavai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:15 pm
1am 4:15 pm
2am 5:15 pm
3am 6:15 pm
4am 7:15 pm
5am 8:15 pm
6am 9:15 pm
7am 10:15 pm
8am 11:15 pm
9am 12:15 am
10am 1:15 am
11am 2:15 am
12pm (noon) 3:15 am
1pm 4:15 am
2pm 5:15 am
3pm 6:15 am
4pm 7:15 am
5pm 8:15 am
6pm 9:15 am
7pm 10:15 am
8pm 11:15 am
9pm 12:15 pm
10pm 1:15 pm
11pm 2:15 pm
0:00 15:15
1:00 16:15
2:00 17:15
3:00 18:15
4:00 19:15
5:00 20:15
6:00 21:15
7:00 22:15
8:00 23:15
9:00 0:15
10:00 1:15
11:00 2:15
12:00 3:15
13:00 4:15
14:00 5:15
15:00 6:15
16:00 7:15
17:00 8:15
18:00 9:15
19:00 10:15
20:00 11:15
21:00 12:15
22:00 13:15
23:00 14:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Paranavai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paranavai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Fazenda Ivai, Fazenda Ivaí, PVI, Paranvai, Paranvaí
Population
72,848
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' S Latitude / 52° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55