Nepal
NT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Malangawa, Nepal is 6:45 am06:45 in Sevilla, Colombia

Malangawa to Sevilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:15pm-8:15pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Sevilla

5:30 pm17:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
6:45 am06:45 (Sevilla, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Malangawa, Nepal / 6:45 am06:45 Sevilla, Colombia

Malangawa, Nepal Sevilla, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:15 pm
1am 2:15 pm
2am 3:15 pm
3am 4:15 pm
4am 5:15 pm
5am 6:15 pm
6am 7:15 pm
7am 8:15 pm
8am 9:15 pm
9am 10:15 pm
10am 11:15 pm
11am 12:15 am
12pm (noon) 1:15 am
1pm 2:15 am
2pm 3:15 am
3pm 4:15 am
4pm 5:15 am
5pm 6:15 am
6pm 7:15 am
7pm 8:15 am
8pm 9:15 am
9pm 10:15 am
10pm 11:15 am
11pm 12:15 pm
0:00 13:15
1:00 14:15
2:00 15:15
3:00 16:15
4:00 17:15
5:00 18:15
6:00 19:15
7:00 20:15
8:00 21:15
9:00 22:15
10:00 23:15
11:00 0:15
12:00 1:15
13:00 2:15
14:00 3:15
15:00 4:15
16:00 5:15
17:00 6:15
18:00 7:15
19:00 8:15
20:00 9:15
21:00 10:15
22:00 11:15
23:00 12:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Sevilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevilla Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Sevilla
Population
41,612
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 75° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57