Nepal
NT
GYT
Guyana Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 9 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Malangawa, Nepal is 5:15 am05:15 in GYT

Malangawa to GYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:45pm-7:45pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in GYT

3:00 pm15:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
5:15 am05:15 Guyana Time (GYT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Malangawa, Nepal / 5:15 am05:15 GYT

Malangawa, Nepal GYT
12am (midnight) 2:15 pm
1am 3:15 pm
2am 4:15 pm
3am 5:15 pm
4am 6:15 pm
5am 7:15 pm
6am 8:15 pm
7am 9:15 pm
8am 10:15 pm
9am 11:15 pm
10am 12:15 am
11am 1:15 am
12pm (noon) 2:15 am
1pm 3:15 am
2pm 4:15 am
3pm 5:15 am
4pm 6:15 am
5pm 7:15 am
6pm 8:15 am
7pm 9:15 am
8pm 10:15 am
9pm 11:15 am
10pm 12:15 pm
11pm 1:15 pm
0:00 14:15
1:00 15:15
2:00 16:15
3:00 17:15
4:00 18:15
5:00 19:15
6:00 20:15
7:00 21:15
8:00 22:15
9:00 23:15
10:00 0:15
11:00 1:15
12:00 2:15
13:00 3:15
14:00 4:15
15:00 5:15
16:00 6:15
17:00 7:15
18:00 8:15
19:00 9:15
20:00 10:15
21:00 11:15
22:00 12:15
23:00 13:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Guyana Time

Offset: GYT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

GYT Time Zone Geo Map
GYT timezone map

GYT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for GYT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time