Nepal
NT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 3 hours and 15 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Malangawa, Nepal is 8:15 pm20:15 in Matsuyama, Japan

Malangawa to Matsuyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:45pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 11:15am-6pm in Matsuyama

5:00 pm17:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
8:15 pm20:15 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsuyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Malangawa, Nepal / 8:15 pm20:15 Matsuyama, Japan

Malangawa, Nepal Matsuyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:15 am
1am 4:15 am
2am 5:15 am
3am 6:15 am
4am 7:15 am
5am 8:15 am
6am 9:15 am
7am 10:15 am
8am 11:15 am
9am 12:15 pm
10am 1:15 pm
11am 2:15 pm
12pm (noon) 3:15 pm
1pm 4:15 pm
2pm 5:15 pm
3pm 6:15 pm
4pm 7:15 pm
5pm 8:15 pm
6pm 9:15 pm
7pm 10:15 pm
8pm 11:15 pm
9pm 12:15 am
10pm 1:15 am
11pm 2:15 am
0:00 3:15
1:00 4:15
2:00 5:15
3:00 6:15
4:00 7:15
5:00 8:15
6:00 9:15
7:00 10:15
8:00 11:15
9:00 12:15
10:00 13:15
11:00 14:15
12:00 15:15
13:00 16:15
14:00 17:15
15:00 18:15
16:00 19:15
17:00 20:15
18:00 21:15
19:00 22:15
20:00 23:15
21:00 0:15
22:00 1:15
23:00 2:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Matsuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MYJ, Macujama, Matsujama, Matsuyama, Matsuyama-shi, Matuyama, Matuyama-chhi, Matuyama-chhī, masseuyama si, masu ya ma, matsuyamashi, matswyama, matswyama ahymh, song shan, song shan shi, Матсуяма, Мацуяма, Мацујама, מצויאמה, ماتسوياما, ماتسویاما، اهیمه, ماتسویاما، اہیمے, มะสึยะมะ, まつやまし, 松山, 松山市, 마쓰야마 시
Population
443,322
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 132° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81