Nepal
NT
Maryland, USA
EST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Malangawa, Nepal is 4:15 am04:15 in Oxon Hill, MD, USA

Malangawa to Oxon Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:15pm-8:15pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Oxon Hill

3:00 pm15:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
4:15 am04:15 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Oxon Hill, MD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Malangawa, Nepal / 4:15 am04:15 Oxon Hill, MD, USA

Malangawa, Nepal Oxon Hill, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 1:15 pm
1am 2:15 pm
2am 3:15 pm
3am 4:15 pm
4am 5:15 pm
5am 6:15 pm
6am 7:15 pm
7am 8:15 pm
8am 9:15 pm
9am 10:15 pm
10am 11:15 pm
11am 12:15 am
12pm (noon) 1:15 am
1pm 2:15 am
2pm 3:15 am
3pm 4:15 am
4pm 5:15 am
5pm 6:15 am
6pm 7:15 am
7pm 8:15 am
8pm 9:15 am
9pm 10:15 am
10pm 11:15 am
11pm 12:15 pm
0:00 13:15
1:00 14:15
2:00 15:15
3:00 16:15
4:00 17:15
5:00 18:15
6:00 19:15
7:00 20:15
8:00 21:15
9:00 22:15
10:00 23:15
11:00 0:15
12:00 1:15
13:00 2:15
14:00 3:15
15:00 4:15
16:00 5:15
17:00 6:15
18:00 7:15
19:00 8:15
20:00 9:15
21:00 10:15
22:00 11:15
23:00 12:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Oxon Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxon Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Gilman Corner, Grimesville, Oxen Hill, Oxon, Oxon Hill
Population
17,722
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 76° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1