Netherlands
CEST
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Arnhem, Netherlands is 7:30 am07:30 in Half Way Tree, Jamaica

Arnhem to Half Way Tree call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Arnhem which corresponds to 8am-11am in Half Way Tree

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Arnhem, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Half Way Tree, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Arnhem, Netherlands / 7:30 am07:30 Half Way Tree, Jamaica

Arnhem, Netherlands Half Way Tree, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Arnhem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arnhem Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Arecanum, Arnem, Arnema, Arnheim, Arnhem, Arnhemas, Arnhemia, Arnhim, Arném, Gemeen Arnem, ZYM, a na mu, aleunheom, anemu, arnahema, arnemi, arnhm, arnm, Άρνεμ, Арнем, Արնհեմ, ארנהם, آرنم, آرنهم, آرنہم, आर्नहेम, არნემი, アーネム, 阿纳姆, 아른험
Population
141,674
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 5° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Half Way Tree Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Half Way Tree Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Half Way Tree
Population
18,552
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 47' W Longitude