Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands is 12:00 pm12:00 in Brejo da Madre de Deus, Brazil

Bergen op Zoom to Brejo da Madre de Deus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bergen op Zoom which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Brejo da Madre de Deus

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Brejo da Madre de Deus, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands / 12:00 pm12:00 Brejo da Madre de Deus, Brazil

Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands Brejo da Madre de Deus, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bergen op Zoom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergen op Zoom Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Bergen op Zoom, Bergen-op-Zom, WOE, Берген-оп-Зом
Population
66,256
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 4° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Brejo da Madre de Deus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Brejo da Madre de Deus Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Madre de Deus
Population
27,369
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 36° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55