Netherlands
CEST
+4:30
+4:30 GMT
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of +4:30 GMT
6:30 am06:30 in Emmeloord, Netherlands is 9:00 am09:00 in +4:30

Emmeloord to +4:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Emmeloord which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in +4:30

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Emmeloord, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 +4:30 GMT (+4:30). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Emmeloord, Netherlands / 9:00 am09:00 +4:30

Emmeloord, Netherlands +4:30
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Emmeloord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emmeloord Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Ehmmelord, Emmeloard, Emmelord, ai mo luo er de, Еммелорд, Эммелорд, 埃默洛爾德
Population
46,409
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 42' N Latitude / 5° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31