CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Venlo, Netherlands is 5:00 am05:00 in Westland, MI, USA

Venlo to Westland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Venlo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Westland

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Venlo, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westland, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Venlo, Netherlands / 5:00 am05:00 Westland, MI, USA

Venlo, Netherlands Westland, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Venlo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venlo Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Fenlo, VSN, Venlas, Venlo, Venlonum, Venloo, fen luo, fenro, fnlw, wynlw, Φένλο, Венло, فنلو, وینلو, フェンロー, 芬洛
Population
92,403
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Westland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Westland Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Vehstland, Vestland, weseuteullaendeu, wstlnd myshygan, wystland, Вестланд, Вэстланд, وستلند، میشیگان, ويستلاند, ویسٹلینڈ، مشی گن, 웨스틀랜드
Population
82,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 83° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1