NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
5:00 am05:00 in Khandallah, New Zealand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ardabil, Iran

Khandallah to Ardabil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Khandallah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ardabil

5:00 am05:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Khandallah, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Ardabil, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Khandallah, New Zealand / 7:30 pm19:30 Ardabil, Iran

Khandallah, New Zealand Ardabil, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Khandallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khandallah Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
8,500
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Ardabil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ardabil Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
ADU, Ardabel, Ardabil, Ardabīl, Ardebil, Ardebīl, Erdebil, aardibyl, ardbyl, Ərdəbil, Ардабел, اردبيل, اردبیل, اَردِبيل
Population
410,753
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98