|

Current local time in Ardabil, Iran

4:39 :39 AM

04:39 :39

Friday, 22 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Ardabil Time

Want to convert Ardabil time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ardabil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ardabil IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ardabil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Ardabil Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
ADU, Ardabel, Ardabil, Ardabīl, Ardebil, Ardebīl, Erdebil, aardibyl, ardbyl, Ərdəbil, Ардабел, اردبيل, اردبیل, اَردِبيل
Population
410,753
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98