|

Current local time in Astara, Iran

7:03 :13 AM

07:03 :13

Friday, 01 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Astara Time

Want to convert Astara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Astara, astara, Āstārā, Астара, آستارا
Population
39,065
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98