|

Current local time in Jalilabad, Azerbaijan

1:18 :00 PM

13:18 :00

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (+04)

Convert Jalilabad Time

Want to convert Jalilabad time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalilabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalilabad +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jalilabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jalilabad Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astrahanka, Astrakhan-Bazar, Astrakhanka, Astrakhanovka, Cəlilabad, Dzhalil'abad, Dzhalilabad, Jalilabad, Jälilabad, Джалильабад
Population
36,259
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 48° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994