New Zealand
NZDT
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Linton Military Camp, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA

Linton Military Camp to Sun Prairie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Linton Military Camp which corresponds to 4am-6am in Sun Prairie

12:00 pm12:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Linton Military Camp, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Linton Military Camp, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Sun Prairie, WI, USA

Linton Military Camp, New Zealand Sun Prairie, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Linton Military Camp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Linton Military Camp Facts

Country
New Zealand
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' S Latitude / 175° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1